County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106049
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.