County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106071
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Gittings Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Corkbeg, Cork Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.