County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106088
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Midleton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Owenacurra
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.