County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106103
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Fox, Maureen Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fr. Sean Walsh Park
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.