County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106109
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Drimnagh
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flock of ca. 30 Redwing Turdus iliacus feeding in Goldenbridge Graveyard in Drimnagh, Co. Dublin. Obviously pushed in by the current cold spell. Never seen any there before.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.