County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106128
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Ballacolla
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Private garden. First one seen here in 5 years
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.