County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106130
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Duleek
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McKeever Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.