County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106141
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult feeding with large gull flock off Bremore Point, over stormy sea.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.