County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106159
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Lucan Weir
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty and Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Localy rare, along with 2 to 3 meadow pipits which are also localy rare
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.