County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106169
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Nimmo's Pier
County : Galway
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 three 2nd calendar years at the slipway.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.