County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106183
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Prole Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilnamanagh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Graham Prole
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.