County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106209
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Cashel
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Camas Park. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.