County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106212
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Fieldfare
Scientific Name : Turdus pilaris
Location : Castleknock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rosena McShane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:34-15:06. Dunsandle Court. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.