County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106260
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lurgan
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kinnego
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.