County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106261
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Tullamore
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bernard Brewer, Leigh Brewer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Whitehall. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Bernard Brewer
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.