County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106267
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : Ballyconnell
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cackling and parvipes type with the Barnacle Goose flock
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.