County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106292
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Greenshank
Scientific Name : Tringa nebularia
Location : Sullane Delta
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.