County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106333
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd cy. Camden Quay
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.