County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106383
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Kilmuckridge
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cain Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.