County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106387
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:25 Four males and one female. Between Colt and Shenick Island
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.