County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106388
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.