County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106408
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 male 3 female. Just off the beach in malahide.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.