County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106412
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00-14:15 Juveniles. Bray Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.