County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106416
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rosslare back strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.