County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106432
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Ballyshannon
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Raymond Elkin, Annette Elkin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Assaroe Lake, Ballyshannon. Four males and two females. In two groups (2M + 1F) on both sides of the causeway
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Annette Elkin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.