County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106441
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Mountcharles
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Coney, Mags Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.