County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106455
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Dundalk Bay
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two, Lurgangreen and one, North of Blackrock
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.