County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106457
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Five, Shore Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.