County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106461
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.