County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106471
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Lough Rea
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ric Else, Hazel Watson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.