County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106474
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:30 Female. Joe Lawlor's
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.