County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106482
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Cadogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hill beside Lough Errul
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.