County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106494
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.