County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109579
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 18
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Sliabh na mBan
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn MacLochalin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Sliabh na mBan / Slievenamon. In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.