County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109587
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Ballyheigue
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Davey Farrar
Comments : 12:00 Adult
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.