County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109604
Sighting Date : 13 Jun 18
Common Name : Common Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Belfield
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Willson Gaul, Larry Clarfield Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:05 three flying southeast over the upper lake, UCD Belfield Campus. Vocal.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.