County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109932
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Poulaphouca Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Cathal Forkan, Stephen King, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 30 +
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.