County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112536
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 4 choughs at Dunlough Bay, and 10 choughs at Mizen Head
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.