County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112537
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Several hundred
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.