County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112560
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : South Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Idrone Terrace.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.