County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112568
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Ferguson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus. Unconfirmed report of one flying North (14:30)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.