County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112570
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Ballytrent Beach
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Manning Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 Two, hovering and gliding over Ballytrent Beach and then disappearing over the adjacent farmland.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.