County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112945
Sighting Date : 20 Oct 18
Common Name : Goldeneye
Scientific Name : Bucephala clangula
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.