County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113094
Sighting Date : 25 Oct 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Ronan, Con Hogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Ronan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.