County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113113
Sighting Date : 25 Oct 18
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lingstown. One bird was heard singing briefly
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.