County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113176
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.