County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113250
Sighting Date : 28 Oct 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Tonelagee Mountain
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christian Osthoff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.