County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113497
Sighting Date : 05 Nov 18
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Loughshinny
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Sean Pierce
Comments : Juvenile, originally found by Aidan G.Kelly, showed extremely well for me at the time outside the white twin gable house 500m from Loughshinny crossroad, seaward side of road - - - - VIDEO LINK @ https://flic.kr/p/QxQQqj .
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.