County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB113915
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Knockadoon
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave McGrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Holy gound
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.