County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114747
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Wexford Harbour
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:50 between Ferrybank and the WWR
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.